2012-13 Honor Roll of Donors

Classes 1980-1989

This list was prepared by the staff of the Office of Institutional Advancement. We have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this report; if you find an error, please accept our sincere apologies and contact us at 603.645.9799 or giving@snhu.edu with corrections.

* = Loyalty Society
+ = Founders Society
Bold = President's Circle
∞ = deceased
 

Return to 2012-13 Honor Roll of Donors main page.

 

1980     1981     1982     1983     1984     1985     1986     1987     1988     1989

 

1980

Craig '80 and Mary '79 Ahlquist *

Amy J. Atherholt '80  

Dorene H. Bergeron '80  

Darryl M. Brown '80 *

Christine A. Chisholm '80  

Jay A. Cohen '80  

John J. Corey '80 *

Pamela A. Donohue '80 *

Maria M. Dumke '80  

James W. Greeley '80 *

Timothy P. Guilfoyle '82 and Robyn L. Tarantino '80  

Paul J. Hague '80  

Gene M. Hayes '80  

Robert M. Hodge '80 *

Thomas A. Jasalavich '80 *

Paul M. Jutras '80 *

Patricia D. Latham '80 *

Daniel M. Martin '80 *

James M. Mitchell '80  

Brian M. Mulroy '80 *

Robert and Muriel '80 Schadee *

Robert S. Shafer '80  

Patrice M. Shevlin '80 *

Gary R. Spaulding '80  

Jeremiah S. Yankauskas '80  

 

Back to Top

 

1981

Richard F. Ayers '81 *

Frank M. Bahl '81  

Margaret M. Benson '81  

Augustus A. Bruno, Sr. '81 *

Susan E. Chandler '81  

Anne T. Collins '81  

Arthur J. Cote '81 *

Dianne Dalpra '81 *

John J. Dion '81  

Kevin L. Draper '81 *

Peter V. Ferris '81  

Robert '81 and Virginia Fogg *

Ronald J. Gadwah '81 *

Janet L. Gay '81 *

Bruce S. Gelly '81 *

John L. Good '81 *

Patricia L. Gorski '81 *

Ernest '81 and Loretta Greenberg *

Arlene H. Hallatt '81  

Shaikh A. Hamid '81  

Robert J. Hamilton '81 *

Lauren R. Hull '81 *

Eunice King Butler '81 *

Allan MacDougall '81 and Lisa Denningham '92 *

Bob McDermott '81  

Donna B. Miller '81 *

Denise D. Mitchell '81 *

Richard '81 and Karen '79 Page  

Jeffrey D. Patterson '81 *

Lenore E. Quinn '81  

Wayne '81 and Kimberly Mae Robinson *

Thomas '81 and Tracy '98 Roche *

Beverly A. Rock '81 *

Gregory '81 and Sally '81 Sargent *

Robert '81 and Janet '82 St. Jean *

David K. Webster '81  

Lucille Williams-Grange '81  

Robert N. Worthington '81 *

Jeannine G. Zins '81 *

 

Back to Top

 

1982

Patricia M. Bordewieck '82  

Nelson S. Burbank '82 *

Ronald F. Campbell '82 *

Barbara J. Clifford '82 *

John R. Congdon '82 *

Ray A. Crowell '82 *

Thomas A. Dillon '82  

Donald P. Foley '82 *

Annette L. Fox '82  

Philip W. Goodwin '82  

Timothy P. Guilfoyle '82 and Robyn L. Tarantino '80  

David C. Hahn '82  

Pamela L. Harding '82  

Dania R. Keisling '82 *

Joseph S. Kulik '82 *

Glenn M. Lepene '82  

Claudia J. Lewis '82  

John '85 and Ellen '82 Lighthall  

Timothy '82 and Patricia Losik  

Carl '82 and Barbara '82 Luster, Jr.  

David C. Mariotti '82 *

Michael '82 and Carol '82 O'Reilly  

Albert H. Paisley '82 *

John '82 and Barbara '83 Parent *

David '82 and Kathleen Peduto  

Kenneth E. Pickett '82 *

James M. Reger '82 *

Linda B. Riddle '82 *

Paul Schneiderman and Karin L. Caruso '82 *

W. Paul Schwabe '82 *

Paul M. Sherr '82  

Gregory D. Smith '82 *

Robert W. Soukup '82  

Robert '81 and Janet '82 St. Jean *

Donald J. Thompson '82 *

Karl R. Violette '82 *

Patricia A. Volpe '82 *

Debra J. Wentworth '82 *

 

Back to Top

 

1983

Iris V. Allen '83  

Michael G. Argiropolis '83 *

Elisa Brenegan '83  

Gertrude M. Carey '83 *

Daniel L. Chalifour '83 *

Richard '83 and Corinne '85 Chumsae *

Mary J. Cluney '83  

Ellie M. Crockett '83 *

Ellen T. Crowley '83  

Elba I. Cruz Schulman '83 *

Aleks '83 and Lee '85 Dessanti  

Sumner W. Dodge, III '83 *

Margaret P. Donovan '83  

Douglas '09 and Debra '82 Dunn *

Dorothy B. Ellison '83  

Edward N. Emond '83 *

Kenneth L. Georgevits '83 *

Sean P. Grady '83 *

Spencer '90 and Janet '83 Hertje *

Pamela D. Hogan '83 *

John V. Hollinger '83 *

Janice K. Holman '83 *

Anna M. Johnson '83  

Rodney P. Kaufman '83 *

William '83 and Joanne '84 Knowlton, Jr.  

George and Pauline '83 '92 Larkin, Jr. *

Bibb G. Longcrier '83 *

William D. Mann '83  

Margaret L. McClement '83  

Robert J. Montminy '83  

Bruce L. Morris '83  

Ida Nadeau '83 *

Scott A. Newbury '83 *

Linda M. Nicholson '83 *

Curtis '83 and Mary Sue '85 Nutt *

John '82 and Barbara '83 Parent *

Robert J. Pezzini '83  

Thomas M. Pignatiello '83  

Shelley M. Proulx '83 '93 '96 * +

Jaime R. Reatiraza '83 *

James P. Richmond '83 *

Susan Rigione '83 *

James E. Scullen '83  

Patti M. Sinoway '83 *

Edward D. Stys '83  

Lauren A. Tregor *

Ronald E. Vincent '83 *

Gerald H. Winn '83 '84 *

 

Back to Top

 

1984

Debra '84 and John Achramowicz *

Daniel Archambeault '84  

Barbara L. Beeckman '84 *

Kelly J. Bergeon '84  

Paul C. Chrestensen '84 *

Ivan A. Concepcion '84 *

Laurent E. Cote, Jr. '84  

Donald T. Crockett '84 *

Michael S. Curran '84 *

Euclid A. Dupuis '69 and Arlene Nadeau Dupuis '84  

Joseph V. Elia '84 *

William L. Fiddler '84 *

Michael W. George '84 *

Peter A. Grenier '84 *

Blanche Hudson '84 *

Linda Irons '84  

Steven '84 and Lou Ann '86 Kelly  

William '83 and Joanne '84 Knowlton, Jr.  

Virginia G. LaMarsh '84 *

Linda J. Lambert '84 *

Donna K. Lamontagne '84 *

Stephen R. Mennealy '84  

Lawrence R. O'Hearn '84  

Joseph '84 and Suzanne '85 Petretta *

Michael P. Poitras '84  

Laurence J. Polk '84 *

Roger F. Retzke '84 *

Richard J. Riviere '84 and Phyllis L. Riviere '85 *

Nancy J. Robert '84 *

Beverly Ryan '84  

Donald Sillars '84 *

John S. Smeriglio '84 *

Gerald D. Taillon '84 *

Leon '76 and Joan '84 Tessier *

Wendy L. Trommer '84  

James '84 and Brenda '84 Whalen *

Thomas '84 and Jane '84 Wye  

Robert E. Yasutis '84 *

 

Back to Top

 

1985

Robert G. Baron '85  

Pamela J. Beard '85  

Daniel J. Beauregard '85 *

Michael J. Brick '85  

Anne L. Brown '85 

Richard '83 and Corinne '85 Chumsae *

Deborah L. Coffin '85 *

Francis A. Dayton '85 *

Aleks '83 and Lee '85 Dessanti  

Madeline M. Dittrich '85 *

Diane B. Dugan '85 * +

Frederick W. Elwell '85 *

Daniel P. Fortin '85  

James N. Frink, Jr. '85  

Jacqueline M. Hartwell '85 *

Frederick T. Hast, II '85 *

Jodi E. Hemmer '85  

Edward '87 and Debbie '85 Ithier *

Burton S. and Janice G. '85 Kaliski *

Richard W. Kidd '85  

Paul '85 and Barbara '85 Labonte  

Karen A. Lafferty '85  

Timothy A. Leach '85 *

Marc E. Levitre '85 *

John '85 and Ellen '82 Lighthall  

Caryn G. Martin '85 *

Elizabeth S. McCann '85  

Brian M. McCoy '85 *

Gaylene M. McHale '85 *

James J. Muccigrosso '85 *

Michael R. Mueller '85 *

Dawn Najarian '85 *

Curtis '83 and Mary Sue '85 Nutt *

Leslie A. Peterson '85 *

Joseph '84 and Suzanne '85 Petretta *

Edward '79 and Janet '85 Piacenza *

John '85 and Laura Rainone *

Richard J. Riviere '84 and Phyllis L. Riviere '85 *

Paul Ryan '85  

Susan Sanders '85 *

Jeffrey L. Silver '85  

Dennis G. Walters '85 *

Nikki J. Wheeler '85 *

Peter C. Willey '85  

Donna Woodcome '85 *

 

Back to Top

 

1986

Michael Black '86 *

Robert '86 and Ramona '86 Blais *

Arthur '86 and Lori '86 Boulay *

Dana R. Bull '86  

Jack B. Caldwell '86 *

Robert '92 and Marion '86 Cason *

Michael P. Cloutier '86 *

Fotis C. Colocousis '86 *

Anne M. Conboy '86  

Lillian O. Cowan '86  

Jean S. D'Addieco '86  

John P. Deraffele '86  

William '86 and Shirley Dodge *

John E. Dustin '86 *

Saul W. Ellerin '86 *

Jean M. Foster '86 *

William M. Gahara '86 *

Vera J. Garrant '86  

Carmen P. Giampetruzzi '86 *

Margaret Gil '86 *

Michael G. Haggerty '86 *

Ronald C. Jobel '86 *

Patricia C. Johnson Bascom '86  

Robert Johnson '86  

Terri L. Johnston '86  

Steven '84 and Lou Ann '86 Kelly  

John Kemp '86  

Michael P. Kiskinis '86  

Stephen W. Korzyniowski '86  

Michael E. Lavoie '86 *

Gregory B. Lemay '86  

Thomas Lenkowski '86 *

John W. Loose '86 *

Earl R. MacDonald '86 *

Craig '86 and Elaine Marble  

Patrick '88 and Brenda '86 McCartney *

Lillian M. McGinity '86  

Charles W. McInnis '86  

Donald D. Miller '86 *

Charles F. Morgan '86 *

Linda Morse '86  

Karen M. Nilsen-Ratcliffe '86 *

David W. Patten '86  

Cristina Pefianco-Heins '86 *

Karen C. Pooler '86 *

Richard M. Ransom '86  

Robert E. Simpson '86 *

David L. Snell '86 *

Gary D. St. Hilaire '86 *

Elizabeth U. Stanley '86  

Steven R. Towle '86 *

James M. Whalley '86 *

 

Back to Top

 

1987

Michael R. Bodeur '87 *

Joseph R. Bradley '87  

Bruce W. Buttrick '87  

Joseph M. Cashin '87  

Elizabeth A. Castro '87 *

Nancy G. Charest '87 *

Elizabeth J. Clark '87 *

Margaret B. Coolican '87 *

Douglas A. Cote '87  

Cairn Cross '87 *

Joy L. Dunn '87 *

Jo Ann Faris '87  

Karna E. Feltham '87 *

Coleen F. Fuerst '87  

Donna L. Garner-Rooney '87  

Amy Green '87  

Robert '87 and Laurie '87 Grenus  

Donald E. Hayes '87 *

Edward '87 and Debbie '85 Ithier *

William '89 and Susanne '87 Jackson  

Hanna B. Jacoby '87 *

Michael Juralewicz '87 *

Robert E. Kantor '87 *

James P. Kerin '87  

David A. Krikorian '87 *

Brenda A. Labrie '87 *

David '87 and Amy Lee  

Gordon A. LeSage '87  

Michael S. Lynch '87  

Nancy J. McCormack '87 *

Albert R. Melaragni '87 *

Linda S. Oelkuct '87 *

Andres G. Otero '87  

Melinda Palisi-Parker '87 *

Thomas E. Peacock '87  

Mary E. Raiche '87 *

Peter '79 and Judith '87 Romein *

Mary P. Sanady '87 *

Kathleen A. Schoonmaker '87 *

Audrey J. Scotti '87 *

Jeremy F. Shinn '87 *

David E. Stuer '87  

Judith A. Tammaro '87  

David '87 and Jacqueline '96 Taylor  

Audrey D. Tyson '87  

Jean Van Stelten '87 *

Christopher '87 and Pamela '88 Vance  

Vera M. Wingate '87  

 

Back to Top

 

1988

Alberta T. Adams '88  

John Arico '88 and Anna Doody Arico '88  

Suzanne M. Beaumont '88  

Douglas '88 '90 and Christine '97 Blais *

Charles J. Chmielecki '88  

Melvin D. Chute '88  

Kim A. Clark '88  

Catherine T. Cocco '88 *

David A. Deselle '88  

Stephen and Maura '88 Doherty *

Andrew T. Dudek '88 *

David W. Elliott '88  

Ella B. Ellison '88 *

Brenda L. Ford '88 *

William J. Hammond '88 *

John E. Hart '88  

Michael T. Homonnay '88  

Peter W. Hoyt '88  

John J. Jason '88  

Robert Madison '88 *

Philip A. Malizia '88 *

Patrick '88 and Brenda '86 McCartney *

David '88 and Julianne '89 McDonnell  

K. Brian '88 and Linda '89 McLaughlin *

Susan J. Mitchell '88 +

Michael S. Neves '88  

Linda L. Perkins '88 *

Thomas A. Podawiltz '88 *

Dorothy M. Powers '88 *

Irene P. Reshetar '88 *

Robert '71 and Paula '88 Riccio  

Nancy J. Robitaille '88  

Saroyini W. R. Salib, Ph.D. '88  

John R. Samson '88 *

Richard J. Sirois '96 and Joan E. Murray '88 *

Thomas F. Tetu '88 *

Christopher '87 and Pamela '88 Vance  

Hector L. Vega Palacin '88  

Allan J. Wilayto '88  

William E. Yerxa, II '88 *

 

Back to Top

 

1989

George S. Agyare '89  

Kenneth B. Bailey '89  

John E. Bateson '89  

James C. Blackadar '89 *

Sharen K. Brady '89 *

Margaret M. Burke '89  

Keith Couch '89 *

John R. Deakyne '89  

Jonathan P. Dietz '89 and Victoria R. Dietz '91  

Robert A. Freese '89 *

Janet H. Hoffman '89 *

Janice L. Hussey '89  

William '89 and Susanne '87 Jackson  

Robert J. Kramer '89  

Joseph '89 and Megan LaRocque  

Timothy C. Mason '89 *

David '88 and Julianne '89 McDonnell  

K. Brian '88 and Linda '89 McLaughlin *

Walter P. Milne '89 *

John J. Narsiff '89  

Duncan L. Noyes '89 *

Steven and Maria Manus '89 Painchaud *

Dennis '89 and Mary Ann Peltier *

Nancy F. Perkins '89 *

David L. Petry, Jr. '89  

Jo Anne Precourt '89 *

Mark W. Redlon '89  

Diana J. Reilly '89 *

Allan J. Schatzel '89 *

Leo A. Soucy '89  

Richard '94 and Martha '89 Soucy *

Stanley and Patricia '89 Spirou *

Ann K. Taylor '89  

Edward R. Vaillancourt '89  

Christopher A. Weir '89  

Kazem Yahyapour '89 *

 

Back to Top

 

* = Loyalty Society
+ = Founders Society
Bold = President's Circle
∞ = deceased
 

Return to 2012-13 Donor Honor Roll main page.